GreenLearning Canada Image Map
Menu »

Participating Teachers, Schools and Classes

20 teachers, 28 classes, 630 students, and over 10,000 hours of student work…

Mr. Tim Alguire’s Grade 10 Science class, Gananoque Secondary School, Gananoque

Mr. Andrew Edgar’s Grade 9 Canadian Geography class, North Hastings High School, Bancroft

Ms. Audrey Ferrer’s Grade 9 Religion classes and Eco-Club Student Leaders, Madonna Catholic Secondary School, Toronto

Ms. Taina Kanerva’s Grade 12 World Issues class, R H King Academy, Toronto

Ms. Greer Koutroudlides’ Grade 9 Geography class, Prince Edward Collegiate Institute, Picton

Ms. Katie Irwin’s three Grade 10 Science classes at Oakridge Secondary School and Saunders Secondary School, London

Ms. Miranda Lehto’s Grade 10 Science Class, Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School, Sudbury

Mr. Dan Van Lieshout’s Environmental Leadership Program & SHSM Environment program, Catholic Central High School, London

Ms Corinne MacLeod’s Grade 10 Science Class, Saint Ignatius High School, Thunder Bay

Ms. Gayle Miller’s and Ms. Alana McGilly’s combined class for Grade 9 Geography, Grade 9 Science & Grade 10 Civics, Sagonaska Demonstration School, Belleville

Mr. Robert Millards’s two Grade 10 Science classes assisted by students from the Environmental Council, Notre Dame Catholic High School, Carleton Place

Mr. Robert Montgomery’s Grade 10 Science class, Quinte Secondary School, Belleville

Ms. Samina Rehmani’s, Grade 10 Science class, Agincourt Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Ms. Jenny Shaw’s Grade 10 Science Class, Westminster Secondary School, London

Ms. Karen Stelling’s eLearning and in-class Environment and Resource Management classes, with support of students from the Eco-Club, Riverdale Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Ms. Anita Watkin’s two Grade 10 Science classes, Saunders Secondary School, London

Mr. Jim Wilson’s Grade 11 Chemistry and Grade 12 Biology classes, Athens District High School, Athens

Ms. Leaf Worsley’s Grade 10 locally-develop Science course class with students from a Civics class that served as Student Leaders and students from a Grade 10 Drama class that recorded audio for the presentations, North Hastings High School, Bancroft

Mr. Zegil’s Grade 10 Science, Manitoulin Secondary School, Gore Bay